Vancouver USA Spring Sectional
Flyer
Click on flyer to enlarge









Vancouver, Washington, Spring Sectional
Daily Results* for dates   April 8/9, 2017

Washington School for the Deaf
611 Grand Blvd, Vancouver, WA 98661


info results

April 8, 2017
S A T U R D A Y   P A I R S
April 9, 2017
S U N D A Y
Morning Session
Afternoon Session
Swiss Teams

Click on an image to enlarge.

* Results are not final until all score corrections (if any) are processed.
Total masterpoints: 491.38 earned by 164 players.
Total attendance:  124 tables.

   1  28.96 Louis-Amaury Beauchet, Sherwood OR
   2  22.55 Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR
   3  19.25 Kathleen Mather, Vancouver WA
   4  13.40 Amy Casanova, Portland OR
   5  11.05 W Ronald Frazier, Clackamas OR
   6  11.05 Robert Law, Tigard OR
   7  10.18 Susan Carle, Longview WA
   8  10.18 Richard Carle, Longview WA
   9  10.18 Charles Burns, Vancouver WA
  10   9.28 Janie Pearcy, Vancouver WA
  11   9.01 Joseph Titone, Vancouver WA
  12   8.98 Louise Kurzet, Portland OR
  13   8.77 Stu Swan, Portland OR
  14   8.30 Michael Eyer, Lake Oswego OR
  15   8.26 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III, Portland OR
  16   7.64 Paul Wrigley, Troutdale OR
  17   6.65 Gerard Hallee, Hillsboro OR
  18   6.65 Alan Johnson, Happy Valley OR
  19   5.96 Pauline Bullert, Vancouver WA
  20   5.96 Cliff Allen III, Camas WA
  21   5.95 Lisa Fishman, Beaverton OR
  22   5.95 Connie Coquillette, Vancouver WA
  23   5.76 Dawn Campbell, Portland OR
  24   5.73 Verda Toner, Vancouver WA
  25   5.73 M Duane Meador, Vancouver WA
  26   5.73 James Newfield, Vancouver WA
  27   5.36 David Brower, Portland OR
  28   5.20 Don Lowry, Wilsonville OR
  29   4.88 Cynthia Sinn, Beaverton OR
  30   4.30 Nancy Swanson, Portland OR
  31   4.30 Betsy McCormick, Portland OR
  32   4.11 Wende Keirsey, Ridgefield WA
  33   4.11 Ann Grill, Vancouver WA
  34   4.09 Elinor Hood, Portland OR
  35   3.92 Roy Wilkinson, Portland OR
  36   3.92 David Muller, Vancouver WA
  37   3.70 Roger Thomas, West Linn OR
  38   3.70 Jon Gassaway, Beaverton OR
  39   3.62 Zack Woodbury, Portland OR
  40   3.62 Mike Goffe, Portland OR
  41   3.58 Virginia Sinclair-Brooks, Portland OR
  42   3.58 Gregory Burrell, Hillsboro OR
  43   3.42 Krista Garver, Portland OR
  44   3.42 Katherine Leonard, Portland OR
  45   3.33 Laura Tuck, Seattle WA
  46   3.33 John York-Erwin, Seattle WA
  47   3.28 Shirley Titone, Vancouver WA
  48   3.08 Joan Borberg, Portland OR
  49   3.08 Ginny Gainer, Port OR
  50   2.89 Dan Edelstein, Vancouver WA
  51   2.84 William Strite, Vancouver WA
  52   2.84 Kay Pankratz, La Center WA
  53   2.74 Sandee Canton, Washougal WA
  54   2.74 L Tubbs, Vancouver WA
  55   2.64 Kenneth Dunbar, Lake Oswego OR
  56   2.63 Andrew Nuxoll, Portland OR
  57   2.58 Patt McConnell, Portland OR
  58   2.58 Donald McConnell, Portland OR
  59   2.57 Richard Soohoo, Vancouver WA
  60   2.57 John Sather, Ridgefield WA
  61   2.54 Richard Crawford, Lacey WA
  62   2.54 Barbara Crawford, Lacey WA
  63   2.46 Kent Livingston, Vancouver WA
  64   2.46 Alan Stewart, Vancouver WA
  65   2.31 Winston Falls, Vancouver WA
  66   2.31 Judith Stewart, Vancouver WA
  67   2.31 Guher Erbil, Turkey   
  68   2.24 Richard Zier, Vancouver WA
  69   2.07 Philip Porter, Vancouver WA
  70   2.07 Carl Williams, Vancouver WA
  71   2.06 Rick Scherer, Vancouver WA
  72   2.06 Bruce Backup, Portland OR
  73   2.03 Samuel Jones, Portland OR
  74   1.85 Julian Dupuis, Kelso WA
  75   1.78 Martha Maroney, Lake Oswego OR
  76   1.78 Frank Nemeth, Portland OR
  77   1.76 Sherry Lacombe-Ingham, Vancouver WA
  78   1.76 Joy Fletcher, Vancouver WA
  79   1.75 Cynthia Brogan, Vancouver WA
  80   1.75 Charles Mead, Ridgefield WA
  81   1.66 Lilla Wallace, Vancouver WA
  82   1.66 John Dunn, Vashon WA
  83   1.54 Judy Iams, Vancouver WA
  84   1.54 Brad Johnson, Vancouver WA
  85   1.46 Maruth Gruver, Vancouver WA
  86   1.44 Veronica Reeves, Tigard OR
  87   1.44 Paul Reeves, Tigard OR
  88   1.44 Margi Redden, Portland OR
  89   1.44 Ian Kirk, Portland OR
  90   1.42 Steve Tubbs, Vancouver WA
  91   1.42 Craig Schauermann, Vancouver WA
  92   1.28 Norman Haller, Camas WA
  93   1.28 Eleanor McIntyre, Vancouver WA
  94   1.24 Sally Miller, Portland OR
  95   1.23 Timothy Heilman, Portland OR
  96   1.23 Sue Freitag, Clackamas OR
  97   1.23 John Dove Sr, Vancouver WA
  98   1.23 Joe Harjung, Portland OR
  99   1.23 Gwendolyn Graff, Newberg OR
 100   1.23 Ethel Birnbach, Portland OR